logo

Chairman / Competent Authority

S.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONFROM DATE – TO DATE
1 Sri Jaleel Khan, MLA Chairman 26-03-2018 to
2 Sri Yousuf Sharief, IFS Competent Authority 26-07-2017 to 05-12-2017
3 Sri Shaik Mohammed Iqbal, IPS (FAC) Competent Authority 13-10-2015 to 30-06-2017
4 Sri Mohammed Jalaluddin Akber, IFS (FAC) Special Officer 08-08-2014 to 08-08-2015
5 Sri Shaik Mohammed Iqbal, IPS (FAC) Special Officer 20-12-2013 to 18-06-2014
6 Sri Syed Shah Gulam Afzal Biyabani Chairperson 11-10-2010 to 15-12-2013
7 Sri M.A.Quddus Special Officer 10-01-2008 to 30-04-2008
8 Sri M.A.Quddus Special Officer 27-11-2008 to 29-12-2008
9 Sri S.M.Saheb (FAC) Special Officer 30-04-2008 to 27-11-2008
10 Sri Ilyase Sait Chairman 29-12-2008 to 11-10-2010
11 Sri Dr. Mahammed Ariz Ahammed, IAS Special Officer 22-08-2007 to 10-01-2008
12 Sri S.M.Saheb (FAC) Special Officer 21-09-2006 to 22-08-2007
13 Sri Mohd Sahfiquzzaman, IAS Special Officer 13-03-2006 to 20-09-2006
14 Sri S.A.Huda, IPS Special Officer 14-12-2004 to 13-03-2006
15 Sri Mohd. Saleem  Chairman 13-11-2001 to 12-12-2004
16 Sri Syed Yousuf Ali   Chairman 09-07-1996 to 26-06-2001
17 Sri Dr.Hasanuddin Ahmed, IAS Receiver Chairman 12-02-1996 to 13-03-1996
18 Sri Yousuf Qureshi  Chairman 13-03-1996 to 08-07-1996
19 Sri Mohd Ali Rafath Special Officer 10-04-1995 to 12-02-1996
20 Sri Yousuf Quershi Chairman 11-09-1994 to 10-04-1995
21 Sri Mohd Laiq Ali Khan Special Officer 03-03-1993 to 11-09-1994
22 Sri S.Saad Hussain, IAS Special Officer 19-07-1991 to 02-03-1993
23 Sri Khaleelul Rahman, MP Chairman 17-06-1989 to 19-07-1991
24 Sri Dr. Viquar Hasan Jawedan Chairman 10-01-1989 to 17-06-1989
25 Sri Syed Ahmed Ali Chairman 30-11-1985 to 09-01-1989
26 Sri Brigadier Anwar Hussain Chairman 05-10-1983 to 30-11-1985
27 Sri S.A.Aziz, Jt.Secretary to Govt. Administrator 28-06-1983 to 04-10-1983
28 Sri S. Saad Hussain, IAS Chairman 10-11-1980 to 27-06-1983
29 Sri P. Rahman Khan, MLA Chairman 23-04-1979 to 29-09-1979
30 Sri S. Saad Hussain, IAS Administrator 12-09-1979 to 22-10-1979
31 Sri Syed Rahmath Ali, Deputy Speaker Chairman 05-10-1974 to 22-04-1979
32 Sri Mohd Ibrahim, SE Chairman 05-10-1970 to 04-10-1974
33 Sri Nawab Ahmed Jung, High Court Judge Chairman 26-09-1968 to 04-10-1970
34 Sri S. Mahboob Mian, IAS Administrator 04-09-1967 to 25-09-1968
35 Sri Syed Mahamood Hussain, IAS Administrator 29-11-1965 to 03-09-1967
36 Sri S. M. Hasan, Barrister Chairman 07-05-1964 to 28-11-1965
37 Sri Mohd Osman Ali Khan, MP Chairman 17-03-1963 to 06-05-1964
38 Sri Dr. S. A. Lateef, Professor Chairman 16-09-1961 to 16-03-1963
39 Sri Abdur Raheem, Session Judge Chairman 04-03-1961 to 15-09-1961
40 Sri Md. Azamuddin, Advocate Chairman 05-12-1958 to 03-03-1961
41 Sri Nawab Sayeed Jung Bahadur, Chief Judge Chairman 15-02-1955 to 04-12-1958